Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Amrutak

Map of Amrutak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amrowtak,Amrutak,Amrūtak,Amṟūtak,امروتک, Amrūtak


Welcome to the Amrutak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amrūtak. See Amrutak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amrūtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Amrutak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Amrutak
Places near Amrutak

Online Dating

Amrutak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amrutak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amrutak, Afghanistan