Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir

Map of Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Darreh-ye Amir,Tang-e Darreh-ye Amīr,Tangi-darrahe Amir,Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir,Tangi-ḏaṟṟahe Amīṟ,Tangī-ye Darah-ye Amīr,تنگی درۀ امیر, Tangī-ye Darah-ye Amīr

Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Darah-ye Amīr. See Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Darah-ye Amīr area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir
Places near Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Darah-ye Amir, Afghanistan