Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Altatu

Map of Altatu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'tatu,Altatu,Altatū,Al’tatu,التتو, Altatū


Welcome to the Altatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Altatū. See Altatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Altatū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Altatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Altatu
Places near Altatu

Online Dating

Altatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Altatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Altatu, Afghanistan