Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Alinjistun

Map of Alinjistun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alenjestun,Alinjistun,Alonjestan,Ālenjestūn,Ālinjistūn,Ālonjestān,آلنجستون, Ālinjistūn


Welcome to the Alinjistun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālinjistūn. See Alinjistun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālinjistūn area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Alinjistun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3237 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:39
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Alinjistun
Places near Alinjistun

Online Dating

Alinjistun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alinjistun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alinjistun, Afghanistan