Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Almasha

Map of Almasha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'maskha,Almasha,Almāshā,Al’maskha,الماس ها, Almāshā


Welcome to the Almasha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almāshā. See Almasha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almāshā area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Almasha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Almasha
Places near Almasha

Online Dating

Almasha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almasha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almasha, Afghanistan