Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → `Alimghuli

Map of `Alimghuli Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alimguli,`Ali Mgholi,`Alimghuli,علی مغلی,‘Alī Mgholī,‘Alīmghulī, ‘Alīmghulī


Welcome to the `Alimghuli google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alīmghulī. See `Alimghuli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alīmghulī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Alimghuli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near `Alimghuli
Places near `Alimghuli

Online Dating

`Alimghuli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Alimghuli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alimghuli, Afghanistan