-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → `Ali Khan

Map of `Ali Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Ali Khan,علی خان,‘Alī Khān, ‘Alī Khān

`Ali Khan

Welcome to the `Ali Khan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Khān. See `Ali Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Khān area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of `Ali Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87531/65.09525
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near `Ali Khan
  •  
Places near `Ali Khan
‘Alī Khān (0 km) Qāl-e Ramah (4.7 km) Sar-e Kaftar Khān (4.8 km) Qōl-e Ramah (5.3 km) Nayak (6.6 km) Deh-e Shakah (6.7 km) Palangān (7.6 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Ramah (7.7 km) Ghurghurī (8.3 km) Shāh Jōy (8.4 km) Sōkhtah (8.9 km) Jūghōlak (9.1 km) Kaftar Khān (9.2 km) Khāk-e Surkh (9.8 km) Tōrmah (9.9 km) Gulqadam (10 km) Angūrak (10.6 km) Chihil (11 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Khan, Afghanistan