-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Alandar

Map of Alandar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alandar,Alsandar,الندر, Alandar

Alandar

Welcome to the Alandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alandar. See Alandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alandar area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Alandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53735/65.11823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Alandar
  •  
Places near Alandar

Online Dating

Alandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alandar, Afghanistan