Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → `Alamchu

Map of `Alamchu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alamchu,`Alamchu,`Alamchub,`Alamcu,علمچو,‘Alamchu,‘Alamchū,‘Alamchūb,‘Alamču, ‘Alamchū


Welcome to the `Alamchu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alamchū. See `Alamchu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alamchū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Alamchu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3238 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near `Alamchu
Places near `Alamchu

Online Dating

`Alamchu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Alamchu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alamchu, Afghanistan