-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Alah

Map of Alah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ala,Alah,Āla,Ālah,آله, Ālah

Alah

Welcome to the Alah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālah. See Alah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Alah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5389/65.11388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Alah
  •  
Places near Alah
Ālah (0 km) Kaḏalak (1.6 km) Qarah Qōl (2.9 km) Dēwālak (3 km) Maṯak (3.7 km) Sāqbarak (4.4 km) Dahān-e Qarah Bāgh (6 km) Qashqah (6.4 km) Tarantātū (6.5 km) Şabāgh-e Chahār Shākhah (6.6 km) Şabāgh-e Khāşah (6.9 km) Surkh Būlāq (7.9 km) Aghīghōl (8.2 km) Sīrak (8.4 km) Siyāh Chow (8.7 km) Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (9.2 km) Kushk (10.1 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Alah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alah, Afghanistan