Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Akbarbeg,Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg,Qal`eh-ye Akbarbeyg,Qal‘a-i-Akbaṟbēg,Qal‘ah-ye Akbar Bēg,Qal‘eh-ye Akbarbeyg,قلعۀ اکبر بېگ, Qal‘ah-ye Akbar Bēg

Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Akbar Bēg. See Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Akbar Bēg area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg
Places near Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Akbar Beg, Afghanistan