-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ajal

Map of Koh-e Ajal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Adzhal',Gory Adzhal’,Koh-e Ajal,Kohe Ajal,Kuh-e Ajal,Kōh-e Ajal,Kūh-e Ajal,کوه اجل, Kōh-e Ajal

Koh-e Ajal

Welcome to the Koh-e Ajal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ajal. See Koh-e Ajal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ajal area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Ajal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75722/64.14493
  • Altitude: 3277 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ajal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ajal

Online Dating

Koh-e Ajal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ajal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ajal, Afghanistan