-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Ajal

Map of Kotal-e Ajal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ajal,Kotal-i-Ajal,Kowtal-e Ajal,Kōtal-e Ajal,Pereval Adzhal',Pereval Adzhal’,کوتل اجل, Kōtal-e Ajal

Kotal-e Ajal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ajal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ajal. See Kotal-e Ajal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ajal area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Kotal-e Ajal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77491/64.1655
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ajal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ajal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ajal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ajal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ajal, Afghanistan