Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ahani

Map of Koh-e Ahani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Akhani,Koh-e Ahani,Kohe Ahani,Kohe Āhani,Kuh-e Ahani,Kōh-e Āhanī,Kūh-e Āhanī,کوه آهنی, Kōh-e Āhanī

Koh-e Ahani

Welcome to the Koh-e Ahani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āhanī. See Koh-e Ahani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āhanī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Koh-e Ahani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ahani
Places near Koh-e Ahani

Online Dating

Koh-e Ahani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ahani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ahani, Afghanistan