Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Agij

Map of Agij Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agej,Agidzh,Agij,اگج, Agij


Welcome to the Agij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Agij. See Agij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Agij area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Agij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Agij
Places near Agij

Online Dating

Agij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agij, Afghanistan