Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ab Zarin

Map of Koh-e Ab Zarin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ab Zarin,Kohe Abzarin,Kohe Ābzaṟīn,Kuh-e Abzarrin,Kōh-e Āb Zarīn,Kūh-e Ābzarrīn,کوه آبزرین, Kōh-e Āb Zarīn

Koh-e Ab Zarin

Welcome to the Koh-e Ab Zarin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āb Zarīn. See Koh-e Ab Zarin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āb Zarīn area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Koh-e Ab Zarin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3456 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ab Zarin
Places near Koh-e Ab Zarin

Online Dating

Koh-e Ab Zarin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ab Zarin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ab Zarin, Afghanistan