Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Abshikan

Map of Abshikan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Absekan,Abshekan,Abshikan,Abšekan,Ābshekan,Ābshikan,آبشکن, Ābshikan


Welcome to the Abshikan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābshikan. See Abshikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābshikan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Abshikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Abshikan
Places near Abshikan

Online Dating

Abshikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abshikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abshikan, Afghanistan