-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ab-Paran

Map of Ab-Paran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-Paran,Abparan,Āb-Parān,آب پران, Āb-Parān

Ab-Paran

Welcome to the Ab-Paran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-Parān. See Ab-Paran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-Parān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ab-Paran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34932/64.65655
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Ab-Paran
  •  
Places near Ab-Paran
Āb-Parān (0 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (2.5 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (3.4 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (4.4 km) Shaykhābād (4.9 km) Tilak (5.4 km) Siyāh Jar (6.3 km) Surkh Dēwāl (6.6 km) Dū Burār (6.7 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.8 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (6.9 km) Awandā (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.7 km) Taratū (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (8 km) Pāy Chigah (8.1 km) Warkash (8.6 km) Pushwarah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Ab-Paran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-Paran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-Paran, Afghanistan