-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Abjosh

Map of Shaylah-ye Abjosh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Abjos,Shaylah-ye Abjosh,Shaylah-ye Ābjōsh,Shelah Abjowsh,Shelah Abjush,Shēlah Ābjowsh,Shēlah Ābjūsh,S̄ēla-i-Ābjōs̄,شیلۀ ابجوش, Shaylah-ye Ābjōsh

Shaylah-ye Abjosh

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Abjosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ābjōsh. See Shaylah-ye Abjosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ābjōsh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Shaylah-ye Abjosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14593/65.02214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Abjosh
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Abjosh
Dēwāl Safēd (3.6 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (5.6 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (5.6 km) Garmāwak (6.9 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (7.1 km) Nakhshī (7.9 km) Galah Bayd (8 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (9.4 km) Mutah Dēwāl (10.1 km) Shaykhābād (10.8 km) Sirzār (12.8 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (13.4 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (13.4 km) Duzdān (13.6 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (14 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (14.6 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (14.8 km) Birinjī (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Abjosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Abjosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Abjosh, Afghanistan