-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Abchosh

Map of Abchosh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abchosh,Abcos,Abjowsh,Abjush,Ābchōsh,Ābcōs̄,Ābjowsh,Ābjūsh,آبچوش, Ābchōsh

Abchosh

Welcome to the Abchosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābchōsh. See Abchosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābchōsh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Abchosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09604/65.06527
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Abchosh
  •  
Places near Abchosh

Online Dating

Abchosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abchosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abchosh, Afghanistan