Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ab Bakhsh

Map of Band-e Ab Bakhsh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ab Bakhsh,Band-e Āb Bakhsh,Bande Abbakhs,Banḏe Ābbakhs,بند آب بخش, Band-e Āb Bakhsh

Band-e Ab Bakhsh

Welcome to the Band-e Ab Bakhsh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āb Bakhsh. See Band-e Ab Bakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āb Bakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Ab Bakhsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3580 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:01
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Ab Bakhsh
Places near Band-e Ab Bakhsh

Online Dating

Band-e Ab Bakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ab Bakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ab Bakhsh, Afghanistan