Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Abak

Map of Abak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abak,Ābak, Ābak


Welcome to the Abak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābak. See Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Abak
Places near Abak

Online Dating

Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abak, Afghanistan