Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Bayd

Map of Siah Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Bayd,Siah Bid,Syahbed,Syāhbēḏ,Sīāh Bayd,Sīāh Bīd,سیاه بید, Sīāh Bayd

Siah Bayd

Welcome to the Siah Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Bayd. See Siah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Siah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Siah Bayd
Places near Siah Bayd

Online Dating

Siah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Bayd, Afghanistan