-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Yakhdan

Map of Koh-e Yakhdan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhḏān,Kuh-e Yakhdan,Kōh-e Yakhdān,Kūh-e Yakhdān,کوه یخدان, Kōh-e Yakhdān

Koh-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhdān. See Koh-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16404/64.99836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakhdan
Siyāh Bayd (2 km) Siyāh Bayd (2.1 km) Takhmān (2.8 km) Kal-Tapah (4 km) Takhmān (4 km) Ispilān (4.5 km) Kal Patah (4.7 km) Ishlān (5.6 km) Masīn (5.6 km) Dahān-e Āb (6 km) Siyāh Khākī (6.4 km) Nay Patan (6.8 km) Nay-Patan (6.9 km) Tilij (7 km) Ghāl-Ḩowẕ (9.4 km) Gul Khinj (9.5 km) Mang (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan