-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Jawari

Map of Darah-ye Jawari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jawari,Darah-ye Jawārī,Darya Jawari,Darya Jawāṟi,Darya-ye Jawari,Daryā-ye Jawārī,درۀ جواری, Darah-ye Jawārī

Darah-ye Jawari

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jawari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jawārī. See Darah-ye Jawari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jawārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Jawari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14384/64.94945
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jawari
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jawari
Ishlān (0.6 km) Ispilān (0.8 km) Takhmān (2.9 km) Siyāh Bayd (3.2 km) Tilij (3.2 km) Kal-Tapah (4.1 km) Ghāl-Ḩowẕ (4.5 km) Siyāh Bayd (6.2 km) Nay-Patan (6.5 km) Takhmān (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Bahārī Purkhas (6.9 km) Kal Patah (7.4 km) Payshī (8.1 km) Nay Patan (8.6 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (9.1 km) Dahān-e Āb (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jawari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jawari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jawari, Afghanistan