Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Pas-Takhtah

Map of Jar-e Pas-Takhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pas Takht,Jar-e Pas-Takhtah,جر پس تخت,جر پس تخته, Jar-e Pas-Takhtah

Jar-e Pas-Takhtah

Welcome to the Jar-e Pas-Takhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pas-Takhtah. See Jar-e Pas-Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pas-Takhtah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Jar-e Pas-Takhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pas-Takhtah
Places near Jar-e Pas-Takhtah

Online Dating

Jar-e Pas-Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Pas-Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pas-Takhtah, Afghanistan