Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ishlan

Map of Koh-e Ishlan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ishlan,Kohe Eslan,Kohe Eslān,Kuh-e Eshlan,Kōh-e Ishlān,Kūh-e Eshlān,کوه اشلان, Kōh-e Ishlān

Koh-e Ishlan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ishlan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ishlān. See Koh-e Ishlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ishlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ishlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2604 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ishlan
Places near Koh-e Ishlan

Online Dating

Koh-e Ishlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ishlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ishlan, Afghanistan