-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chahak

Map of Jar-e Chahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chahak,Jar-e Chahāk,Jar-e Chāhak,Jare Cahak,Jare Cāhak,جر چاهک,جر چهاک, Jar-e Chāhak

Jar-e Chahak

Welcome to the Jar-e Chahak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chāhak. See Jar-e Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15332/64.86424
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chahak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chahak
Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (1.9 km) Ghāl-Ḩowẕ (3.6 km) Qālak (3.7 km) Jirīān (4.2 km) Payshī (4.5 km) Kundāgh (4.6 km) Tilij (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bahārī Purkhas (6.4 km) Gowdarah (6.6 km) Ishlān (7.2 km) Ispilān (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chahak, Afghanistan