Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Takh Zardi

Map of Koh-e Takh Zardi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takh Zardi,Kohe Takhzardi,Kohe Takhzaṟḏi,Kuh-e Takhzardi,Kōh-e Takh Zardī,Kūh-e Takhzardī,کوه تخ زردی, Kōh-e Takh Zardī

Koh-e Takh Zardi

Welcome to the Koh-e Takh Zardi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takh Zardī. See Koh-e Takh Zardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takh Zardī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Takh Zardi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takh Zardi
Places near Koh-e Takh Zardi

Online Dating

Koh-e Takh Zardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takh Zardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takh Zardi, Afghanistan