Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kuh-e Yakhdan

Map of Kuh-e Yakhdan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhḏān,Kuh-e Yakhdan,Kūh-e Yakhdān, Kūh-e Yakhdān

Kuh-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Yakhdān. See Kuh-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Yakhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Yakhdan
Places near Kuh-e Yakhdan

Online Dating

Kuh-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan