Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gowari

Map of Jar-e Gowari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Govari,Jar-e Govārī,Jar-e Gowari,Jar-e Gowārī,Jare Gowari,Jare Gowāṟi,جر گواری, Jar-e Gowārī

Jar-e Gowari

Welcome to the Jar-e Gowari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gowārī. See Jar-e Gowari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gowārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gowari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gowari
Places near Jar-e Gowari

Online Dating

Jar-e Gowari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gowari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gowari, Afghanistan