-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pozah-ye Qal`ah

Map of Pozah-ye Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Qal`ah,Pushtah-ye Qal`ah,Pushtah-ye Qal‘ah,Puza-i-Qal'a,Puzeh-ye Qal`eh,Pōzah-ye Qal‘ah,Pūza-i-Qal’a,Pūzeh-ye Qal‘eh,پشتۀ قلعه,پوزۀ قلعه, Pōzah-ye Qal‘ah

Pozah-ye Qal`ah

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Qal‘ah. See Pozah-ye Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20726/64.90972
  • Altitude: 2540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:04
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Qal`ah
Gowdarah (2.8 km) Payshī (3.1 km) Kundāgh (4.4 km) Tilij (5.2 km) Ispilān (7.3 km) Ghāl-Ḩowẕ (7.7 km) Ishlān (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (8.7 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (9.2 km) Siyāh Bayd (9.4 km) Takhmān (9.7 km) Qālak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Qal`ah, Afghanistan