Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Shayr

Map of Pushtah-ye Shayr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Shir,Poshteh-ye Shīr,Pushtah-ye Shayr,Pusta-i-Ser,Pusta-i-Sēṟ,پشتۀ شیر, Pushtah-ye Shayr

Pushtah-ye Shayr

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Shayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shayr. See Pushtah-ye Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Shayr
Places near Pushtah-ye Shayr

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan