-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jowzak

Map of Jar-e Jowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jawzak,Jar-e Jowzak,جر جوزک, Jar-e Jowzak

Jar-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowzak. See Jar-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21064/64.78677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jowzak
Qishlāq-e Sarsumbī (2.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (3.7 km) Kundāgh (7.2 km) Gowdarah (8.5 km) Payshī (8.9 km) Qālak (9.2 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowzak, Afghanistan