-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Yamuk

Map of Darah-ye Yamuk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yamuk,Darah-ye Yamūk,Darya Yamuk,Darya Yamūk,Darya-ye Yamuk,Daryā-ye Yamūk,درۀ یموک, Darah-ye Yamūk

Darah-ye Yamuk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yamuk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yamūk. See Darah-ye Yamuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yamūk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Yamuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1779/65.02688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yamuk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yamuk
Siyāh Bayd (2.9 km) Masīn (2.9 km) Siyāh Khākī (3.5 km) Takhmān (4.9 km) Siyāh Bayd (5.1 km) Kal Patah (5.3 km) Takhmān (5.7 km) Dahān-e Āb (5.8 km) Kal-Tapah (6.4 km) Nay Patan (7.4 km) Ispilān (7.5 km) Mang (8.2 km) Tilak (8.6 km) Ishlān (8.6 km) Nay-Patan (8.8 km) Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (9.4 km) Tilij (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yamuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yamuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yamuk, Afghanistan