-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Asprah

Map of Asprah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asprah,Asprāh,اسپراه, Asprāh

Asprah

Welcome to the Asprah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asprāh. See Asprah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asprāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Asprah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16145/65.02538
  • Altitude: 2544 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Asprah
  •  
Places near Asprah
Siyāh Bayd (1.2 km) Takhmān (3.1 km) Masīn (3.4 km) Kal Patah (3.5 km) Siyāh Bayd (4 km) Dahān-e Āb (4.2 km) Siyāh Khākī (4.3 km) Takhmān (4.5 km) Kal-Tapah (4.8 km) Nay Patan (5.6 km) Ispilān (6.9 km) Nay-Patan (7 km) Ishlān (7.8 km) Mang (8.1 km) Gul Khinj (8.3 km) Tilak (9.1 km) Qal‘ah (9.3 km) Tilij (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Asprah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asprah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asprah, Afghanistan