-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Sultan

Map of Chashmah-ye Sultan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Sultan,Chah-e Soltan,Chashmah-ye Sultan,Chashmah-ye Sulţān,Chāh Sultān,Chāh-e Solţān,چشمۀ سلطان, Chashmah-ye Sulţān

Chashmah-ye Sultan

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sultan google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sulţān. See Chashmah-ye Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sulţān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sultan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22656/65.10397
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sultan
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Sultan
Tilak (4.7 km) Nāw-e Tang (4.7 km) Sang-e Zard (5.4 km) Siyāh Khākī (6 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (6.3 km) Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Masīn (7 km) Jar-e Khushk (7.2 km) Safēdak (7.5 km) Mang (7.7 km) Qal‘ah (11.3 km) Siyāh Bayd (11.3 km) Darah (11.6 km) Dahān-e Āb (12 km) Khwājah-Tund (12.1 km) Siyāh Darah (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sultan, Afghanistan