Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Inglis

Map of Darah-ye Inglis Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ingis,Darah-ye Inglis,Darah-ye Inglīs,Darah-ye Ingīs,Darya-ye Englis,Daryā-ye Englīs,درۀ انگلیس,درۀ انگیس, Darah-ye Inglīs

Darah-ye Inglis

Welcome to the Darah-ye Inglis google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Inglīs. See Darah-ye Inglis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Inglīs area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Inglis
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Inglis
Places near Darah-ye Inglis

Online Dating

Darah-ye Inglis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Inglis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Inglis, Afghanistan