-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwazah-ye Rast

Map of Khwazah-ye Rast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvazah-ye Rasi,Khvāzah-ye Rāsī,Khwaza-i- Rasi,Khwazah-ye Rast,Khwāza-i- Ṟāsī,Khwāzah-ye Rāst,خوازۀ راست, Khwāzah-ye Rāst

Khwazah-ye Rast

Welcome to the Khwazah-ye Rast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāzah-ye Rāst. See Khwazah-ye Rast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāzah-ye Rāst area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwazah-ye Rast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21156/65.17422
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Khwazah-ye Rast
  •  
Places near Khwazah-ye Rast
Safēdak (3.4 km) Jar-e Khushk (3.9 km) Sang-e Zard (4.2 km) Nāw-e Tang (4.2 km) Tilak (5.6 km) Darah (5.7 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (5.7 km) Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Khwājah-Tund (6.3 km) Siyāh Darah (7.5 km) Mang (8.1 km) Siyāh Khākī (10.5 km) Masīn (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Khwazah-ye Rast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwazah-ye Rast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwazah-ye Rast, Afghanistan