-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Salmin

Map of Darah-ye Salmin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Salmin,Darah-ye Salmīn,Darya-ye Salmin,Daryā-ye Salmīn,درۀ سلمین, Darah-ye Salmīn

Darah-ye Salmin

Welcome to the Darah-ye Salmin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Salmīn. See Darah-ye Salmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Salmīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Salmin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18652/65.48669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Salmin
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Salmin
Sar-e Sar Jangal (4.7 km) Sar Jangal (6 km) Gulirang (7.3 km) Shī Takh (11.1 km) Gulārdayz (11.3 km) Diwōr (13.7 km) Khāldār (14.2 km) Wini (15.1 km) Sāldayz (16.3 km) Wājān (16.4 km) Awdak (19.2 km) Kurgīn (19.7 km) Pālbih (19.8 km) Bardayz (20.9 km) Sangchil (21.9 km) Raghazkan (22.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Salmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Salmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Salmin, Afghanistan