-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darya-ye Sarjangal

Map of Darya-ye Sarjangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryā-ye Sarjangal

Darya-ye Sarjangal

Welcome to the Darya-ye Sarjangal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Sarjangal. See Darya-ye Sarjangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Sarjangal area. This placemark was added 2002-06-03.

Map of Darya-ye Sarjangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13778/65.49972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Sarjangal
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Sarjangal
Sar Jangal (0.7 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (2.2 km) Gulārdayz (6.6 km) Shī Takh (7.5 km) Gulirang (8.7 km) Diwōr (11.2 km) Khāldār (11.2 km) Wājān (11.7 km) Wini (13.1 km) Pālbih (14.3 km) Sāldayz (14.7 km) Bardayz (17.2 km) Raghazkan (17.7 km) Awdak (18.1 km) Kurgīn (18.4 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (19.3 km) Shamak (19.8 km) Shōr Ābah (21 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Sarjangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Sarjangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Sarjangal, Afghanistan