-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Safayd

Map of Chashmah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Safed,Chah-e Sefid,Chashmah-ye Safayd,Chāh Safēḏ,Chāh-e Sefīd,چشمۀ سفید, Chashmah-ye Safayd

Chashmah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Safayd. See Chashmah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13942/65.35545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Safayd
Awdak (6.6 km) Kurgīn (7.2 km) Sangchil (9.1 km) Qal‘ah (9.7 km) Darah (10.2 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (11.1 km) Bardayz (13.1 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (13.1 km) Khwājah-Tund (13.3 km) Darah (13.6 km) Sar Jangal (13.8 km) Qal‘ah (14.3 km) Siyāh Darah (14.5 km) Raghazkan (16.1 km) Kanak (16.9 km) Safēdak (17.9 km) Jar-e Khushk (18.5 km) Deh-Ḩājī (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan