-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Awzak

Map of Darah-ye Awzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awzak,Darah-ye Howzak,Darah-ye Ḩowẕak,Darya-ye Awzak,Daryā-ye Awzak,درۀ اوزک,درۀ حوضک, Darah-ye Awzak

Darah-ye Awzak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Awzak. See Darah-ye Awzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Awzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Awzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12545/65.30853
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awzak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awzak
Awdak (3.5 km) Kurgīn (4 km) Sangchil (4.6 km) Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Darah (5.7 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (9.3 km) Khwājah-Tund (9.8 km) Darah (10.2 km) Siyāh Darah (10.5 km) Qal‘ah (10.6 km) Bardayz (12.9 km) Kanak (12.9 km) Safēdak (14.4 km) Deh-Ḩājī (14.4 km) Jar-e Khushk (15 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (15.5 km) Nalinj (15.8 km) Tagābşūf (16 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awzak, Afghanistan