-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gulo-ye Kurgin

Map of Gulo-ye Kurgin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goloy Kurgin,Goluy Korgin,Golōy Kuṟgīn,Golūy Korgīn,Gulo-ye Kurgin,Gulō-ye Kurgīn,گلوی کرگین, Gulō-ye Kurgīn

Gulo-ye Kurgin

Welcome to the Gulo-ye Kurgin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulō-ye Kurgīn. See Gulo-ye Kurgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulō-ye Kurgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gulo-ye Kurgin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13824/65.30694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:02
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gulo-ye Kurgin
  •  
Places near Gulo-ye Kurgin
Sangchil (4.7 km) Awdak (4.9 km) Kurgīn (5.5 km) Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Darah (6.1 km) Khwājah-Tund (9.1 km) Darah (9.4 km) Qal‘ah (10 km) Siyāh Darah (10.1 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (10.5 km) Safēdak (13.7 km) Kanak (14 km) Bardayz (14.2 km) Jar-e Khushk (14.3 km) Deh-Ḩājī (15.2 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (15.5 km) Sang-e Zard (16.2 km) Nalinj (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Gulo-ye Kurgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gulo-ye Kurgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulo-ye Kurgin, Afghanistan