-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sabzak

Map of Band-e Sabzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabzak,بند سبزک, Band-e Sabzak

Band-e Sabzak

Welcome to the Band-e Sabzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sabzak. See Band-e Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sabzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17897/65.27946
  • Altitude: 3159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Sabzak
  •  
Places near Band-e Sabzak
Sangchil (6.2 km) Darah (6.3 km) Khwājah-Tund (6.3 km) Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Qal‘ah (7.8 km) Darah (8.2 km) Siyāh Darah (8.4 km) Awdak (9.8 km) Kurgīn (10.3 km) Safēdak (10.3 km) Jar-e Khushk (11.1 km) Sang-e Zard (12.8 km) Nāw-e Tang (13.3 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (13.6 km) Qal‘ah (13.9 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sabzak, Afghanistan