Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr

Map of Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye `Alishir,Poshteh-ye ‘Alīshīr,Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr,Pushtah-ye ‘Alī Shayr,Pusta-i-`Alisir,Pusta-i-‘Alisīṟ,پشتۀ علی شیر, Pushtah-ye ‘Alī Shayr

Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye ‘Alī Shayr. See Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye ‘Alī Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr
Places near Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye `Ali Shayr, Afghanistan