-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chahar Chigah

Map of Chahar Chigah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharciga,Cahāṟciga,Chahar Chigah,Chahār Chigah,Chahār Chīgah,چهار چیگه, Chahār Chīgah

Chahar Chigah

Welcome to the Chahar Chigah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Chīgah. See Chahar Chigah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Chīgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chahar Chigah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12366/65.14011
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Chahar Chigah
  •  
Places near Chahar Chigah
Kurpī (3.8 km) Mang (4.5 km) Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (5.7 km) Siyāh Darah (5.7 km) Nalinj (5.7 km) Jar-e Khushk (6.4 km) Safēdak (6.9 km) Sang-e Zard (7.1 km) Tilak (7.2 km) Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Nāw-e Tang (7.7 km) Khwājah-Tund (8 km) Darah (8.3 km) Dahān-e Āb (8.4 km) Bād Qōl (9.1 km) Deh-Ḩājī (9.2 km) Masīn (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Chigah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Chigah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Chigah, Afghanistan