Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Mang

Map of Darah-ye Mang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mang,Darya Mang,Darya-ye Mang,Daryā-ye Mang,درۀ منگ, Darah-ye Mang

Darah-ye Mang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mang. See Darah-ye Mang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Mang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mang
Places near Darah-ye Mang
Kurpī (2.9 km) Dahān-e Āb (3.8 km) Mang (4.5 km) Nay Patan (5.1 km) Gul Khinj (5.5 km) Kal Patah (5.6 km) Takhmān (6.3 km) Masīn (6.5 km) Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (6.9 km) Siyāh Khākī (7.1 km) Khūnyah (7.4 km) Siyāh Bayd (7.4 km) Zardālū (7.7 km) Tilak (7.7 km) Nalinj (7.7 km) Nay-Patan (8.5 km) Sang-e Zard (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Mang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mang, Afghanistan