-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Paysh Bastah

Map of Koh-e Paysh Bastah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paysh Bastah,Kohe Pesbasta,Kohe Pēsbasta,Kuh-e Pishbasteh,Kōh-e Paysh Bastah,Kūh-e Pīshbasteh,کوه پیش بسته, Kōh-e Paysh Bastah

Koh-e Paysh Bastah

Welcome to the Koh-e Paysh Bastah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paysh Bastah. See Koh-e Paysh Bastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paysh Bastah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Paysh Bastah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10517/65.00655
  • Altitude: 2660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paysh Bastah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paysh Bastah
Nay-Patan (0.7 km) Nay Patan (2.7 km) Kal-Tapah (3 km) Kal Patah (3.4 km) Takhmān (3.4 km) Gul Khinj (4 km) Dahān-e Āb (4.6 km) Takhmān (4.8 km) Siyāh Bayd (5.3 km) Siyāh Bayd (5.4 km) Khūnyah (6.7 km) Ishlān (7.2 km) Ispilān (7.2 km) Zardālū (8.7 km) Masīn (9.1 km) Kurpī (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paysh Bastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paysh Bastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paysh Bastah, Afghanistan