Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kurpi Khushk

Map of Kurpi Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korpi Khoshk,Kurpi Khushk,Kurpi Khusk,Kurpī Khushk,Kuṟpi Khusk,کرپی خشک, Kurpī Khushk

Kurpi Khushk

Welcome to the Kurpi Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurpī Khushk. See Kurpi Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurpī Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kurpi Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kurpi Khushk
Places near Kurpi Khushk

Online Dating

Kurpi Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurpi Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurpi Khushk, Afghanistan